Release History

Software Release History

If for any reason you need to download an older version of one of our products or review the release notes or documentation, a full history of each product is available below.


Version Current Supported Release Notes Reference Guides Downloads
TIFF Junction 4.15.170727
TIFF Junction 4.1.161128
TIFF Junction 4.02.141210
TIFF Junction 4.01.141009
TIFF Junction 3.21.100819
TIFF Junction 3.10.90105
TIFF Junction 3.01.80916
 
TIFF Junction 2.53.51113
 
TIFF Junction 2.01.51006
TIFF Junction 1.10.30602
 
Version Current Supported Release Notes Reference Guides Downloads
Autobahn DX 4.1.171128
Autobahn DX 4.02.170116
Autobahn DX 4.0.160621
Autobahn DX 3.5.160229
Autobahn DX 3.03.130201
Autobahn DX 2.50.101025
Autobahn DX 2.20.91201
Autobahn DX 2.10.90101
 
Version Current Supported Release Notes Reference Guides Downloads
OCR SDK 2.20.170906
OCR SDK 2.10.140815
OCR SDK 2.02.150601
OCR SDK 2.01.140815
OCR SDK 2.0.140512
OCR SDK 1.41.131001
OCR SDK 1.40.130225
OCR SDK 1.30.110926
OCR SDK 1.20.110520
OCR SDK 1.10.10608
 
OCR SDK 1.0.91211
 
Version Current Supported Release Notes Reference Guides Downloads
Tabula DX 1.30.150828
Retired
Tabula DX 1.20.90514
Version Current Supported Release Notes Reference Guides Downloads
PDF Junction 3.41.170712
PDF Junction 3.4.161128
PDF Junction 3.3.140610
PDF Junction 3.2.311012
PDF Junction 3.1.300911  
PDF Junction 2.6.71029
PDF Junction 2.5.70618
 
Version Current Supported Release Notes Reference Guides Downloads
TIFF Server 4.1.171010
TIFF Server 4.0.070416
TIFF Server 3.50.10728
TIFF Server 3.01.80814
TIFF Server 2.51.70430
 
TIFF Server 2.0.60707      
Version Current Supported Release Notes Reference Guides Downloads
Searchlight 1.30.171009
Searchlight 1.23.170831
Searchlight 1.22.170412
Searchlight 1.20.170126
Searchlight 1.10.160329
Searchlight 1.05.150601
Version Current Supported Release Notes Reference Guides Downloads
Aquaforest CheckPoint 1.01.150514
Version Current Supported Release Notes Reference Guides Downloads
Aquaforest Kingfisher 1.1.170907
Aquaforest Kingfisher 1.01.161208
 
Version Current Supported Release Notes Reference Guides Downloads
PDF Toolkit 2.01.160929
PDF Toolkit 1.01.131115